Skip to content
Instant eSIM delivery by email Data plans for 190+ countries Secure PayPal checkout
  1. eSIM Hub
  2. Destinations
  3. Czech Republic

Czech Republic eSIM

Prepaid travel data for Czech Republic on O2, Vodafone โ€” 5G where available. Buy online, get the QR code by email in minutes and connect when you land. No roaming fees.

15 plans from$0.94
Prices in USD ยท one-time

Czech Republic eSIM plans

Every plan below is a Czech Republic-only eSIM. Validity starts when you first connect in Czech Republic.

7-day plans1 plan

1 GB
7 Days
Czech Republic 1GB 7Days
5G Top-up
$1.44 Buy now

15-day plans1 plan

3 GB
15 Days
Czech Republic 3GB 15Days
5G Top-up
$3.30 Buy now

30-day plans4 plans

3 GB
30 Days
Czech Republic 3GB 30Days
5G Top-up
$3.50 Buy now
5 GB
30 Days
Czech Republic 5GB 30Days
5G Top-up
$5.06 Buy now
10 GB
30 Days
Czech Republic 10GB 30Days
5G Top-up
$8.86 Buy now
20 GB
30 Days
Czech Republic 20GB 30Days
5G Top-up
$19.22 Buy now

180-day plans1 plan

50 GB
180 Days
Czech Republic 50GB 180Days
5G Top-up
$57.24 Buy now

24-hour passeshigh-speed daily allowance, then reduced speed

500 MB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 500MB/Day
5G Then 512 Kbps
$0.94 Buy now
1 GB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 1GB/Day
5G Then 512 Kbps
$1.38 Buy now
1 GB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 1GB/Day
5G Then 1 Mbps
$1.56 Buy now
2 GB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 2GB/Day
5G Then 500 Kbps
$2.32 Buy now
2 GB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 2GB/Day
5G Then 1 Mbps
$2.70 Buy now
3 GB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 3GB/Day
5G Then 1 Mbps
$3.70 Buy now
5 GB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 5GB/Day
5G Then 512 Kbps
$4.40 Buy now
10 GB/day
24-hour pass
Czech Republic 10GB/Day
5G Then 512 Kbps
$8.50 Buy now

Multi-country plans that include Czech Republic78 plans

300 MB/day
24-hour pass
Europe(30+ areas) 300MB/Day
34 countries 5G Then 384 Kbps
$1.20 Buy now
1 GB
7 Days
Europe (35 areas) 1GB 7Days
35 countries 5G Top-up
$1.54 Buy now
1 GB
7 Days
Europe (33 areas) 1GB 7Days
33 countries 5G Top-up
$1.58 Buy now
1 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe (35 areas) 1GB/Day
35 countries 5G Then 1 Mbps
$1.66 Buy now
1 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe (33 areas) 1GB/Day
33 countries 5G Then 1 Mbps
$1.72 Buy now
500 MB/day
24-hour pass
Europe(30+ areas) 500MB/Day
34 countries 5G Then 384 Kbps
$1.90 Buy now
1 GB
7 Days
Europe(30+ areas) 1GB 7Days
34 countries 5G Top-up
$2.30 Buy now
2 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe (35 areas) 2GB/Day
35 countries 5G Then 1 Mbps
$2.90 Buy now
2 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe (33 areas) 2GB/Day
33 countries 5G Then 1 Mbps
$2.98 Buy now
1 GB
30 Days
Europe(30+ areas) 1GB 30Days
34 countries 5G Top-up
$3.30 Buy now
1 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe(30+ areas) 1GB/Day
34 countries 5G Then 384 Kbps
$3.30 Buy now
500 MB/day
24-hour pass
Europe 500MB/Day
41 countries 5G Then 384 Kbps
$3.50 Buy now
3 GB
15 Days
Europe (35 areas) 3GB 15Days
35 countries 5G Top-up
$3.58 Buy now
3 GB
15 Days
Europe (33 areas) 3GB 15Days
33 countries 5G Top-up
$3.68 Buy now
3 GB
30 Days
Europe (35 areas) 3GB 30Days
35 countries 5G Top-up
$3.78 Buy now
3 GB
30 Days
Europe (33 areas) 3GB 30Days
33 countries 5G Top-up
$3.90 Buy now
3 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe (35 areas) 3GB/Day
35 countries 5G Then 1 Mbps
$4.00 Buy now
3 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe (33 areas) 3GB/Day
33 countries 5G Then 1 Mbps
$4.12 Buy now
1.5 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe(30+ areas) 1.5GB/Day
34 countries 5G Then 384 Kbps
$4.70 Buy now
5 GB
30 Days
Europe (35 areas) 5GB 30Days
35 countries 5G Top-up
$5.76 Buy now
1 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe 1GB/Day
41 countries 5G Then 384 Kbps
$5.90 Buy now
5 GB
30 Days
Europe (33 areas) 5GB 30Days
33 countries 5G Top-up
$5.94 Buy now
5 GB/day
24-hour pass
Europe (35 areas) 5GB/Day
35 countries 5G Then 512 Kbps
$6.10 Buy now
1 GB
7 Days
Europe 1GB 7Days
41 countries 5G Top-up
$6.10 Buy now

All 78 plans that cover Czech Republic

Key facts

Czech Republic eSIM at a glance

Everything you need to know before you buy.

Product
Prepaid, data-only travel eSIM for Czech Republic
Networks
O2, Vodafone
Speed
5G where available, 4G/LTE elsewhere
Plans
15 Czech Republic-only plans + 78 multi-country
Validity
24 hours, 7 days, 15 days, 30 days, 180 days
Price
$0.94 โ€“ $57.24 USD, one-time
Delivery
QR code by email right after payment
Top-up
Available on plans marked Top-up
FAQ

Czech Republic eSIM questions

Which Czech Republic eSIM should I buy?

For a one-week trip most travelers choose 1โ€“3 GB; for two weeks or heavy use of maps, social media and video calls pick 5โ€“10 GB or more. Plans are valid for 24 hours, 7 days, 15 days, 30 days, 180 days, and refillable plans can be topped up later.

Which networks does the Czech Republic eSIM use?

Czech Republic plans connect to O2, Vodafone, with 5G where available and 4G/LTE elsewhere.

How do I install a Czech Republic eSIM?

After payment the QR code is emailed to you within minutes. On iPhone go to Settings โ€บ Cellular โ€บ Add eSIM; on Android open Settings โ€บ SIM manager โ€บ Add eSIM, then scan the code. Install on Wi-Fi before you travel โ€” the plan starts when you first connect in Czech Republic.

Does the Czech Republic eSIM include a phone number?

No. It is a data-only eSIM. Your home SIM stays active for calls and SMS, and apps like WhatsApp work over the eSIM's data.

How much does a Czech Republic eSIM cost?

Czech Republic eSIM plans on eSIM Hub cost from $0.94 to $57.24 (USD, one-time payment) depending on data and validity. There are no subscriptions or roaming charges.